TOURNAMENT RESULTS

National Championships (July 2010)

Ian Campbell U17 Gold

Senior National Championships (May 2010)

Erin Venables Silver

 

Saskatchewan Open (January 24, 2009)

Ian Campbell U17 Cadet Men (-73kg) 2nd
Thomas Okamura U20 IJF Men (-66 kg) 2nd
Thomas Okamura Senior Men Brown/Black (-66kg) 2nd
Denys Phaneuf Senior Men Brown/Black (-60kg) 1st
Robert Dorton Senior Men Brown/Black (-81kg) 2nd

Red Deer Juniors (December 6, 2008)

Ian Campbell U17 Cadet Men (-73kg) 1st
Thomas Okamura U20 IJF Men (-66 kg) 3rd
Jordan Landry U15 Cadet Girls 2nd

Hatashita International (November 15-16, 2008)

Ian Campbell U17 Cadet Men (-73kg) 3rd

U of A Tournament (November 8, 2008)

Name Category Placing
Ian Campbell U17 Cadet Men (-73kg) 1st
Denys Phaneuf Senior Men Brown/Black (-60kg) 2nd
Thomas Okamura U20 IJF Men (-66kg) 3rd
Thomas Okamura Senior Men Brown/Black (-66kg) 2nd
Justin Beaule Senior Men Yellow-Blue (-73kg) 2nd
Alex Mclinton U20 IJF Men (-66kg) —-
Team Tokugawa Team Competition 2nd

2008 Junior U.S. Open Judo Championships (July 18-20,2008)

Ian Campbell Male Juvenile A (-73kg) 1st

 

Rocky Mountain Invitational (May 10, 2008)

Wins Losses Placing
Ian Campbell 4 0 1st
Thomas Okamura 2 2 2nd
Denys Phaneuf 3 2 2nd
Alex Mclinton 0 2
Justin Beaule 3 1 2nd
Robert Dorton 1 1 2nd
Ronald Dorton injury

Alberta Winter Games

Congratulations to our members that participated in the 2006
Alberta Winter Games- Thomas Okamura, Evyn Carroll, Jesse Caron,
and Gabrielle Phaneuf.


(Click here for results)

EYJS Monthly (Nov. 19, 2005)

Name

Standing

Ian Campbell 1st
Robby Perron 1st
Jordan Landry 2nd
Danielle Landry 3rd
Sasha Vujnovic 4th

 

U of A Invitational (Nov. 12, 2005)

Name Category Standing
Kyle Crowell 73kg brown/black 3rd
Kevin Tamikado 73kg brown/black did not place
Thomas Okamura 48kg (juvenile) 1st
Evyn Carroll 48kg (juvenile) did not place
Felix Lorsignol senior men blue & under 60kg 1st
Matt Beairsto senior men blue & under 60kg 3rd
Felix Lorsignol IJF junior men 60 kg 3rd
Liam Beairsto Juvenile boys 66 kg did not place
Gabriel Phaneuf Juvenile girls 52 kg 3rd

Lloydminster Tournament (Oct. 29, 2005)

Name

Standing

Brett Labatte 1st
Ian Campbell 1st
Sasha Vujnovic 2nd
Evyn Carroll 5th
Thomas Okamura 3rd
Robby Perron 3rd

 

Quebec Open (Oct. 8-9, 2005)

Name Category

Wins

Losses

Standing

Kevin Tamikado Senior -73 kg 1 2
Felix Lorsignol IJF Junior -60 kg 4 2 7th
Matt Beairsto IJF Junior -60 kg 2